...Eid Picnic & My New Camera...

nice pics :k:
PS: Jab saray namaaz paRh rahay thay tu aap pic bana rahay thay, wah :k:

Ghazal Thanks :blush:

Janwar :smack:

WiseGuy Mera wazu nahi tha and wahan intizaam nahi tha. There WERE some people who didn’t have wazu but still prayed. I would rather not pray than pray without being in the state of ablution. Plus, I was playing cricket and there was mud in the park and the mud was all over my cuffs of pants. Therefore, my kaprey were napaak. I am the type of a guy who thinks about these little things before taking a big step.

cool, apni gaari bhi tau post karo

Haan yaar, kuch dino mein post karoonga. It’s a plain si accord :bummer:

dont worry yaar, even I have an Accord, as my 2nd car :hug:

sorry, I don’t come to GS so often now.

Can’t say much about the quality as compression greatly increases the image quality. But seems it alright to me.

I thought compression decreases the quality :konfused: But yeah, waisay tou theek theen, but I had to reduce the quality to 4 in photoshop in order to bring the size to uploadable size.

Mal1k I will post the pictures as soon as I can.

sorry I wasn't thinking what I was typing.. sure it reduces it alot

[QUOTE]
Originally posted by Shikra: *
**WiseGuy
* Mera wazu nahi tha and wahan intizaam nahi tha. There WERE some people who didn't have wazu but still prayed. I would rather not pray than pray without being in the state of ablution. Plus, I was playing cricket and there was mud in the park and the mud was all over my cuffs of pants. Therefore, my kaprey were napaak. I am the type of a guy who thinks about these little things before taking a big step.
[/QUOTE]
Chalo koi baat nahee :)

Kami bhai, dimagh aur dehaan kidhar hai aajkal, khariyet tou hai na? :rotato:

nice lawn(ground):)

Thanks. Kisi ko tou khayal aaya. :teary1: I personally mow it every sunday. Aapki tareef ney meri saari thakan door kar dee aur meri mehnat rang ley aayi :halo:

Mashallah aap ki guftugu ka andaaz hi kuch esa hai… :slight_smile:

Shukriya. Mein issey compliment samajh kar qabool karti hoon :blush: errrr…qabool karta hoon :silly:

Isn't this Lafraneire Park in Metairie?

Looks really familiar.

^ :eek: Who are you? scared

My parents live in N.O. and they go quite frequently to that park :)

It's really nice MashAllah.

It sure is a lovely park :)

Re: …Eid Picnic & My New Camera…

*main aksar baitha baitha kho sa jata hon
ab mai main naheen rehta tum ho jata hon *:halo:

Re: …Eid Picnic & My New Camera…

oh my God wot a guy thought …yani shikra ho jatey uffffffffff ye din b dekhna tha