nice pics :k:
PS: Jab saray namaaz paRh rahay thay tu aap pic bana rahay thay, wah :k:
Ghazal Thanks ![]()
Janwar ![]()
WiseGuy Mera wazu nahi tha and wahan intizaam nahi tha. There WERE some people who didn’t have wazu but still prayed. I would rather not pray than pray without being in the state of ablution. Plus, I was playing cricket and there was mud in the park and the mud was all over my cuffs of pants. Therefore, my kaprey were napaak. I am the type of a guy who thinks about these little things before taking a big step.
cool, apni gaari bhi tau post karo
Haan yaar, kuch dino mein post karoonga. It’s a plain si accord ![]()
dont worry yaar, even I have an Accord, as my 2nd car ![]()
sorry, I don’t come to GS so often now.
Can’t say much about the quality as compression greatly increases the image quality. But seems it alright to me.
I thought compression decreases the quality
But yeah, waisay tou theek theen, but I had to reduce the quality to 4 in photoshop in order to bring the size to uploadable size.
Mal1k I will post the pictures as soon as I can.
sorry I wasn't thinking what I was typing.. sure it reduces it alot
[QUOTE]
Originally posted by Shikra: *
**WiseGuy* Mera wazu nahi tha and wahan intizaam nahi tha. There WERE some people who didn't have wazu but still prayed. I would rather not pray than pray without being in the state of ablution. Plus, I was playing cricket and there was mud in the park and the mud was all over my cuffs of pants. Therefore, my kaprey were napaak. I am the type of a guy who thinks about these little things before taking a big step.
[/QUOTE]
Chalo koi baat nahee :)
Kami bhai, dimagh aur dehaan kidhar hai aajkal, khariyet tou hai na? :rotato:
nice lawn(ground):)
Thanks. Kisi ko tou khayal aaya.
I personally mow it every sunday. Aapki tareef ney meri saari thakan door kar dee aur meri mehnat rang ley aayi :halo:
Mashallah aap ki guftugu ka andaaz hi kuch esa hai… ![]()
Shukriya. Mein issey compliment samajh kar qabool karti hoon
errrr…qabool karta hoon ![]()
Isn't this Lafraneire Park in Metairie?
Looks really familiar.
^
Who are you? scared
My parents live in N.O. and they go quite frequently to that park :)
It's really nice MashAllah.
It sure is a lovely park :)
Re: …Eid Picnic & My New Camera…
*main aksar baitha baitha kho sa jata hon
ab mai main naheen rehta tum ho jata hon *:halo:
Re: …Eid Picnic & My New Camera…
oh my God wot a guy thought …yani shikra ho jatey uffffffffff ye din b dekhna tha