...Eid Picnic & My New Camera...

Thanks All :slight_smile:

Shobi I have no idea how hot hell is :stuck_out_tongue:

Shakuntala The person in the first picture is myself :slight_smile:

Khawateen I’ve been saying this and posting my pictures about more than 2 years now and people still think I am a girl :frusty:

Bhatki Rooh That’s because that picture is about a month old and this is a fresh picture, only one day old.

Once again, thankyou everyone for your kind words :slight_smile:

:smiley: :biggthumb :flower1:

:smiley: dont u think that tells u something :smiley:

khawaaaaaaaaa:eek: .. holy crap woman!hugs :hug:

yea about shikra.. “aan haan” :biggthumb we also thought it was shakira the first.. but NO way he can matak THOSE that way :hehe:

shikra: nice yaar.. :k: specially self-shot :k:

Shikray bhai, I know exactly where you went :D

^^ usko chorain, ye zara kaan khainchain pahlay iskay.. ke jab sabb pray kar rahay thay to ye tasveer kyoon lay raha tha :hoonh:

:smiley:

lookin nice bro:love: :flower2:

Nice pics Shakira baji :) The weather looks marvelous!!

Thanks again. :slight_smile:

Rukhsaar Yes, the weather was just PERFECT. Breezy and Sunny. A perfect day for a picnic.

Ahmadjee I know why you know because I also know where you live :rotato: Since this is like the biggest park here which is right next to I-10, I am sure you must’ve stopped there or attended any function etc.

p.s. Why has everyone seen the place where I live and then those people don’t even tell me how they know it :grumpy: Sehar also knows where exactly I live and I know know how :grumpy:

ahaan… :halo:

shikra baji i love u :hug:

app tu din ba din haseen or jameel hoti jaa rahe hai . wesay plz next time app lipstick lagana nahi bhoolna appnay kuwaray honto pay :blush:

^ :smack:

Janwar, apni flirting larkiyon takk hi rakho, mein aisa waisa banda nahi hoon bhai, aik seedha saadha aam sa larka hoon :halo:

nice park:snooty:

hahahahhahahahha :rotfl:

okeee okeee…nice pics:p

[QUOTE]
Originally posted by Shikra: *
*

[thumb=H]PC12001814751_2936989.JPG[/thumb]

**
[/QUOTE]

Camera apke haat mein tha na?

To namaaz kiun nahi perh rahey! :p

nice pics!

Is that black GAP fleece or navy blue?

Thanks :grumpy:

Chaand Mera wazu nahi tha aur wahan wazu ka intizaam nahi tha. Some people were praying without wazu and with thir shoes on, but I would rather not pray than take it as a joke.

Destinee It’s navy blue.

nice pics..:p looking cool

Finally :grumpy:

So what do you think of the quality kami payi :clown:

:rotfl:

sarilo :smooth: niceeeeeee ..

shikra baji app kasi baatay kar rahe ho , dil tu donkey par bhi aajata hai app tu phir bhi itne haseen larki ho , abb mara kiya kasoor hai jab bhi app ke pic dekhta ho tu mera dil deewana bolay ollay ollay :wink: