Problems with my laptop

Re: Problems with my laptop

yes t1000 i will let u know…just wanna give this new antivirus a go…if it doesnot work then i am goign to format everything like u guys said..

Re: Problems with my laptop

ok ppl my pc and the new antivirus i installed are doing a lot of badtameezi with me so i have decided to format my harddrive…but before i do that i was just wondering if i simply go on my computer right click the c drive and click format. will that work? will it create any harm?

cheers

Re: Problems with my laptop

Try it.. and tell what response you get. :smiley:

PS: Nothing harmful but try it

Re: Problems with my laptop

^hain aisa karne se mera pc hi ur gaya phir…coz c drive has everything…hmmm lagta tou nahi kuch hoga…ok i’ll try it

Re: Problems with my laptop

yea good to know you’re going to just go right to the formatting, glad nothing extreme happened, was majorly worried.

Re: Problems with my laptop

^^ :hehe:

Re: Problems with my laptop

:stuck_out_tongue:
i am totally clueless on why you’re laughing…ahem

Re: Problems with my laptop

^^ LOL you should know why… I will not delete them if a proof is needed to reasonfy my laugh :stuck_out_tongue:

Re: Problems with my laptop

ok people my system is back to work. didnot have to format it as the avast antivirus got installed and i have 30days with it. my pc is working fine now. the blue line is still there but i am ok with it now i mean nahi jati tou na jaye…mera pc chal para hai yehi kafi hai…so LOADZ and LOADZ of thanks to all of you. great job. bohat bohat shukriya. bye :wink:

Re: Problems with my laptop

you seem to be having lots of issues with your laptop. here is one quick solution:

open your window. lift your laptop toss it out the window. buy a new one.

problem solved.

Re: Problems with my laptop

^ itne paise nahi hain aur mera laptop bura nahi hai ke wondow se bahir hi phenk doon…waise bhi problem has been solved thanks

Re: Problems with my laptop

good to know everything is back to normal for you. hope you install a good antivirus software permanently after the 30days so this never happens again. bye:)

Re: Problems with my laptop

@nisha…yes surely i will do that cant take any risks this time…thanks girl.