Sharaabi if i name it billo…then mere ghar k aagay billo de ghar anay walon kee linein na lag jayein pino…hmm…yes it does remind me of majj
i wanted to actually call it BURAAQ… its the name of the horse that Huzoor (saw) took for mairaaj…but the prob is i need a female name and thats a guy’s name
i think i might just go with IREM JUNIOR as suggested by Sherni
just saw 5abi’s earlier comment right now. there ya go, the votes are pouring in, Basanti is the awam ki choice by majority vote so far.
oh thuknay shuknay da swaal hi paida ni honda. changi bhalli, tagrri gaddi lagdi hai, naashtay ich do teen gallon taaza desi petrol (milawat quality) pilao, tay bhagao dorrao. :k:
thanQ everyone u r all the khalas and maamoons of this baby
k_w BISMILLAH KHAN…haha i thnk that was shaan’s name in some punjabi action movie
faizy haanji its like cultus..but its firstly less spacious than cultus…its also 1 lakh cheaper than cultus…and i think cultus even tho its also 1000 cc i have heard its a bit more powerful of a car than alto
The Hunk how dare you call it that apnay alfaaz wapas leyn
Sharabi pm Jamali ki behn Jamalo hahah
acrobi123 oh hooo kya naam suggest kya hae wiase its too angraze type naam i wanted a desi type asal mein
Ibn Sadique bhai w’salam wow I am honored u ventured into my thread and posted here coz i havent seen u in this forum before thanks so much
and you know what, i think i AM going to name it MERI thats actually a brilliant suggestion thanks very much and thanks for the flowers as well
Sadiyah hmmm i think i have decided to call it MERI as suggested by Ibn Sadique bhai
i MIGHT get a customised license plate…waise idhar itna ravaj nai hae is ka..
DHTN hayee dont give me a heart attack yaar
DK i have decided to call her MERI as suggested by Ibn Sadique bhai..and btw she will be running mostly on natural gas CNG