please suggest names for this baby :o)

[thumb=H]00614485_8952334.JPG[/thumb]

:mash:

meri pehli pehli car … sniff :hug:

kinna sohna tenu rab ne banaya…g karay vekhdi ravan :love:

isnt it soooooooooooooooooo keeeyooot :clown: i think its jus…beautiful…!!! the masoomyat the saadgi the adayein…the the…omg…!!! just look at it guys !!! it looks just so sweet!!! MASHALLAHHH!!!

i’m getting the white colored one inshallah… :blush: shud be parked outside my house in maximum two weeks…INSHALLAH…hayeeeeeeeeeee

silver metallic is really in these days so i was considering that but i like white colored gaddiz more so im gona go for that :smiley:

abhee naam decide nai kya…not decided yet if the car is gona be male or female… :rotato:

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

preeto or dunho< my urdu is crap but i think dunho was the name of hema malinis horse in Sholay??

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

preeto....hmmmmmmmm....not a bad suggestion :D thanks M_M :D

abt dhanno yep u're right i think it was hima malni's horse in sholay

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

hmmm..how abt BURRAAQ???

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

no no no

preeto or dunho should be ur only two options....

and all cars are females :D

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

M_M yeah i think it shud be female :smiley: i mean after all if its a guy its gona be a na mehram for me innit :smiley:

dhanno for some reason brings to mind a really fat majj (buffalo) yaar…dont ask me why :smiley:

preeto is a possibbility.. :rotato:

waise she’s soooooo beautiful… :mash: i will have to keep her under strict pardah else all the male cars on the roads will bother her whatcha reckon? :smiley:

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

chanda, there are no male cars...ALL cars are female

one of the most simple reasons being that the right car can carry out more than one function...they look good, they move with such style, they are sometimes very tempremental, but it all turns good in the end...all cars are female :D

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

M_M that was a brilliant conclusion :smiley: :k: i agree completely :smiley: :k:

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

Irem :mash: Its gorgeous, but not as gorgeous as u :mash: :hug:

Har hall mein jori achi hai mashallah se, yaar mujhe introduce kyon nahi karwaya? :blush: Bahoot zabardast hay yaar, kya baat hai :wink: Rahi baat naam ki, to kafi naamz hain, Channo ka kya khayaal hay? :smiley: halo
Bahoot bahoot mubarak ho, I hope aap dono sada khush raho ek dusrey key saath, n u will become best friends, InshaAllah :hug:

(Once again what a beautiful thread :flower2: )

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

sheru :hug: thanks yaar :smiley:

and channo is a good suggestion :smiley: :smiley: :smiley:

yar now u have to visit and i have to take u around in it kasam se :smiley:

:hug:

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

^

I cant wait :smiley: :hug:

Or rahi baat naam ki, what about Irem junior? :halo:

:hug: :hug:

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

irem junior :eek:

:hehe:

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

^

:D :D :D

Haan na :D

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

Chhoottee

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

hahahaha :smiley: sheru thats a cool name waise :smiley: :hehe:

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

Basanti ?

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

hmmmmm.. sohni was silver? name this one heeriay :wink:

:k: beautiful piece of machinery .. 660 engine or 800?

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

thanks for the suggestions all of u :smiley:

Goliko choti sounds like u know woh jo hotel mein berey hotay haen…chotay do chai le ana…u know :smiley:

5Abi i was considering basanti in fact its the first name that popped to my mind :smiley: but it reminds me of some majj :hehe:

faizy sohny was my laptop sigh she’s ill these days :frowning:
i dont know if this answers what u r asking since i dont know kakh abt cars :smiley: but its a 1000 cc ki car…it a suzuki alto VXR

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

Dhunno with cust number plate "S.H.O.C.K.E.D-01"

Re: please suggest names for this baby :o)

Billo or Peeno...

dont tell me they remind you of fat majjein too :D