after snow, comes the shine..

so mom wakes me up around 2pm in business days, to drop her and her night-ride off to work.. so sleep pattern gets disturbed since THAT time is the SWEETEST_possible_sleep-time..

so after dropping them to work, i spend a lil time outside.. either mallwalk or just random things.. sometimes catch a movie.. this time it was SO damn bright, that i thought oh kool.. lets just stay out.. working nights doesnt let u see much sun :slight_smile:

started having whacky ideas.. thank god i’m not into doing stupid things so stayed on the harmless side..

as usual had my noki’s cellcam on me.. so figured lets bomb away :smiley:

ignore the size of the goggles, 1, they aint mine and 2, i couldnt find my oakleys so had to compromise :slight_smile:
[thumb=H]Image00211854_5610651.JPG[/thumb]

:smack: i DONT KNOW why i took this shot .. prolly was thinking of ‘driven’ that time.. hehe
[thumb=H]Image00111854_2437830.JPG[/thumb]

cineplax odion, corner of steeles’ exit on 410.. i figured today i’ll catch a movie to shake off that disturbed-sleep feeling
[thumb=H]Image00411854_5610651.JPG[/thumb]

hmmmmm.. so many movies, so less time.. ended up seeing flight of the phoenix (sp?)
[thumb=H]Image00511854_5610651.JPG[/thumb]

wallet nay kiya jurm kiya hay jo wo pictures main kabhi nahi hota? yahi soch kar .. click!
[thumb=H]Image00611854_5610651.JPG[/thumb]

so that was it.. out of boredom, and disturb feelings in body.. :slight_smile:

lastly, was checking this pic, and realized there IS a hint of eyes in this pic, but cant see it very well.. like those pics:k:
[thumb=H]Image00311854_5610651.JPG[/thumb]

looking good, faizy bhai :k:

Re: after snow, comes the shine..

Faizy unkil…i can see your future in this pic…looking just like janwar bhai…:hehe:

thanks nancy dear :-)

goliko: i KNOW.. tradition of family.. (bald at young age) :-)

awww cute :hug:…

sigh I wanted to watch a movie too yaar…u just made me look at da sun, & reminded me of my night duties :smack:

I can see da speedometer in those eyes, touching 300 faizy, u have a devillish look :devil:

:slight_smile: :hug:

Faizy :k: Looking good like always. MashaAllah. :wink:

Kya style hai :salute:

thankoo thankoo :-)

yeah..your face does shine like a sun… ..looking good..!! aren’t you glad you got those sun glasses..!! :mocking:

It’s lookin’ cold over there :bummer:

Checking to see if his warm hat fits

nice pix :love:

sleeping at 2pm during business days..kya ayashi hae…hum toh us wakt offis mein beyth k jamayan le rhay hotay haen :teary2: nice pix

:smokin:
Had sum real fun dude :k:

[QUOTE]
*Originally posted by faizy: *
thanks nancy dear :-)

goliko: i KNOW.. tradition of family.. (bald at young age) :-)
[/QUOTE]

welcome :D

thanks everyone :slight_smile: :hug:

dimagh: yea i’m glad i had those in car that time :smiley:

maddy: yea man, warm cap and gloves, are neccessary here :slight_smile:

koee baat nahi, aap bhee 1130pm say 7am takk kaam karain phir hamaari tarah :smiley: 2pm ki ayashi nahi lagay gi phir :wink:

james - khair hay :wink: ye to chalta rahta hay :slight_smile:

lets hope it keeps shining

wah ji...must tasveerin hin.... :D

Looking good faizy bhai :k:

You wake up at 2 pm :bailan: kuch sharam karain