What the ....

I was at the local departmental store
looking for diapers :blush:
on the rack - right beside the diapers I saw 3 tins of dog food :smack:
and then on the shelf above a clothing item < cant describe :blush: :blush: >

Anyway - I grabbed the diapers and then went to the grocery area
there besides the ketchup bottles was a box of ice cream :mad: all melted and dripping all over the place…

Whts wrong with these damn shoppers
cant make up their minds - pick up things and then hide them when they realize they dont really want them

I want to smack them :smilestar:

Re: What the …

well yeah :hmmm:i do that too

Re: What the …

ice cream:yummy:

Re: What the …

It ticks me off too when you find items where they shouldn’t be. I ALWAYS put things back when I realize that I don’t need them. My wife makes fun of me but that’s because she puts stuff wherever she wants and I am the one who would pick it up and put it back where she picked it up from :grumpy:

Re: What the …

Bhaang uncle yeh kaise store main gai thay aap? :crying:

:cb: i do tht sumtym but not with ice cream i atleast leave things to here they belong but danish g humare leave them where ever he decides not to buy them :d :cb:

wese ice cream achi nahi lagti melt hoti hoi its bad manners n loss of store…
wese konse store me the walmart me the tu desion ne ki hgya for sure n dog food ka whites ne :smiley:

Re: What the ....

I do the same thing as I know that they have people to take care of the stuff un kp bhee toh nokri halal karna hay k nahi , but if I pickup something from freezer section I will put it back there.

Re: What the ....

Mr. Bhaand, ap diapers phente hai. Ap diapers phena kab chore ge. :)

Re: What the …

^just because you wear them doesn’t mean all uncles do :halo: some have pets called ā€˜kids’ (which is not short for kidney beans mind you ah hem)

Unki Shiky Mickey & mostly
Jaymis Unki bunki, The same cud be said for ppl in the habbit of chucking their lit ciggi butts and not putting them out properly. Something tells me u just might be one of them too :hoonh:

'N lou too geeko typo. I stuck a can of tomota paste behind the soup cans today. Atleast they were all delighted and quite charmed, I dare profess, to see another relative over for a visit. Besides, it helped me tonnes when I found a Renee’s ceaser dressing jar in the coffee area, which instantly gave me acute heightened insight
→ ā€œEUrekaā€ :ahaa: that the store has it indeed!!! (since I wenta lookin fer it initally)

See u gotta understand. Chronic shoppers like to leave little clues for others of their creed, just like the ants or bugs as such leaving food scent trails to help the others in their dire situation. U just gotta know it…

------------cvabn------------
Stop Shopping @ ā€œPrice Choppersā€ :smilestar:They chop more than prices

Go to some real stores like ā€œloblawsā€ ā€œDominionsā€ or atleast ā€œFood Basicā€
:smiley:

Re: What the ....

what about Nofrills:) ^^