post your earings...

i lurrrvee big dangly earings, heres mine..

[thumb=H]Photo0037_5821387.JPG[/thumb]

Damn, those are big. My little cousin could use them as a climbing frame.

Nice!

wow :love:

Nice!! :love: I’ll post mine later.. :slight_smile:

Nice.

thanks, yeh i wana c ursss.
mine were really cheap

Is that your second ID Sabah? :hoonh:

imm new…imm innocennntt :wave:

i don’t wear earings :snooty:

damn those are nice, if I had my cam i'd take pics of the ones I can't seen to get enuff of :)

Woah! Those are huge! I never wore such big earrings but they're pretty.

I only wore these ones but I really like em.
The second one I wore on Eid.

[thumb=H]DSCF0005_8801669.JPG[/thumb]

[thumb=H]sadddd_8801669.JPG[/thumb]

sabah20, even though I don't like large earings, but yours look nice.

Destinee, I like the first one..

[QUOTE]
*Originally posted by Destinee: *
Woah! Those are huge! I never wore such big earrings but they're pretty.

I only wore these ones but I really like em.
The second one I wore on Eid.

[/QUOTE]

very pretty

but looks so painful :(

Painful? Getting your body part pierced IS painful but just for a little while. I don't even remember when I got mine. I was too young. I wanted to get another one in my ears but it's been two years since I've been thinking about that :D

And if you're talking about huge earrings being heavy then yeah, probably the heavy ones hurt, but these aren't that huge and are pretty light, so no worries.

oh achcha…

nahi the first one is very pretty… and i just saw the part where the earing thingee is hanging form the earlobe… and pata nahi dekh kar hi mere kaan mein dard ho gaya :bummer:

but if you say its not painful then achcha hai :smiley:

oh haan my didi has 6 holes in each ear… woh oopar tak :smack:

Haha. Yeah, that's pretty crazy, so many piercings!
Aap ka bhi karana chahiye, kya khayal hai? Like Dutch paki. :-D

naaaaaaaaaa never… tauba tauba…

dekh kar itna pain ho raha hai … hoga to pata nahi kya hoga :-s

i was trying to cut some skin from my smallest toe on my right foot… and instantly i felt pain in my heart :eek: meri housemate kehti hai kya hua? i told her what happened and shes like laughing and laughing :smack: kehti bete agar bandi hota to pata chalta… to meine kaha ki meine kaha tha peircings karne ko :smack:

thanks for the offer… DP khush rahe jaisa bhi hai :halo:

Housemate? Yeh kaun hota hai? Do you share a house with someone?
LOL...obviously hansi ho gi! Aise kaam bachay karte hain and you're about to turn into a buddha in a couple of years :-p
So yeah, shukar karain you're not a woman.

haan jee, i live with a couple of my colleagues… they are married to each other… waise we live on different floors but we cook and eat togther… and waise most of the time saath hi hote hai…

jee nahi bache nahi karte aise… believe me i really felt pain in my heart :smack: