would you want to?
If yes why ?
If no why not ?
I am past that age so I have no choice.
common yaar honestly ye be koi poochanay wali baat hai....haan i would love to stay 21 forever....hmmm
why? its the best time ever...koi kissi baat sey tokta he nahi...like parents and all...meri Ami Hazoor har baat manjati hai ye bole kar ka 'kal ko tu tumarhi shaadi hojaygayee abi enjoy karo lo'
wassay be i heard the time spent with your family (parents) is best
and ess age mein sabi totally cute hotay hai...you know what i mean
Re: If you could stay young forever
honestly i would like to be bit older.. like in mid late twenties
[quote="cricketplaya, post:13, topic:182621"]
honestly i would like to be bit older.. like in mid late twenties/quoth
hmmm hosakta hai...but then all anyone can think of is marriage...jo dekho woh he shaadi ki baat shuru kar deta hai....kabi aunti tu kabi Ami...
hmmm hosakta hai...but then all anyone can think of is marriage...jo dekho woh he shaadi ki baat shuru kar deta hai....kabi aunti tu kabi Ami...
guess it's diff for u gals =p
guess kyun kar rahay ho…
mein bata rahi hoon na ![]()
han woi guess nai kr raha..lol
Re: If you could stay young forever
no.. i want to grow old.
forever young doesnt sound 2 great.. i would probably get bored of being young ![]()
no i wont like to stay young forever
just like jhanj said i will get bored of it so no ![]()
hey jhnaj where have u been ???![]()
Re: If you could stay young forever
Abhi main 20 ki hoon but if it was possible i'd like to stay 22 all my life :@:
would you want to? If yes why ? If no why not ? I am past that age so I have no choice.
hummm i will turn 22 this july n i wud like to stay n this age...yes cuz i have to kis...aur lerkion k ab 25 me jake shadi hoti he they work they have to do things for them selves....
ALLAH KA SHUKR HE usne mujhe 18 saal ki umer se aik loving husband ik bada sa ghar no works house wife or ahista ahista 3 saal me do buche bhi dien hein m totally satisfied with my life..... n wanna live like this if i cud.....age chalo 22 se 24 ho jae... iwont b old by then too hehehe
Re: If you could stay young forever
i would like to stay the age i am turning for a while…just for a while though. then i would like to grow older. and get botox and collagen injections ![]()
Re: If you could stay young forever
No, bcoz how wud i know how it feels to grow up:phati: