a lame attempt at mehndi...

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi…

actually I’m supposed to look at the hand(s) and the face but even with this jhalak … I’m satisfied … qabool hai :blush:

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi…

^ :eek:

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi...

^ what? saree zindagee kanwara tou nahee rehana na ... I'm serious and so is my mom :D ...

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi…

What did i tell u that day…chorni

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi…

It’s a nice one Chorni :slight_smile:

Feel lucky.. I can’t even do that :bummer:

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi…

:expressionless: yai kya batain ho rahee hain hamaray peeth pechay?

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi...

^^ who is 'hamare'?

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi…

:eek: okay…sits down you sure you the same nos yeh?

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi…

me and nos :snooty:

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi…

:smack: I don’t believe in staying single for the rest of my life … :ahaa: maybe you can help :halo: … I’ll PM you in a while

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi…

Seema awww thanks babe :hug:

Janwar :smack: array baba kaata nahi hai…

Nancy thank u hun

TK lol it’s all good i don’t mind…

Gizzy bhai and Maheen thank uuu :hug:

nia khair mubarak and thanks a bunches :blush: show me show me i wana c yers tooo

sabah thanks babe..naie yara don’t feel that way it’s just it was my very first time and i had to pick the easiest…for me that design’s kinda hard im sorry..but nex time Insh’Allah

hhs lol yea i was like wut the heck i shuld try it myself instead of begging others to do it…

Destu thank u baybeeeeeeeeee hugs

nos moonh dekho ge tou dar jaao ge, iss liay qabool nahi ho sakta snotty

Khamosh awwwwwww thank u hun..u shuld try wut i did too lol

Sharaabi bhai lol hahaha ur so right

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi...

it looks nice..

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi…

thanks :slight_smile:

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi…

:eek: ..sheesh..it looks pretty. It doesn’t have to be the same. :stuck_out_tongue:

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi…

W :love: W
next time chand raat melay par mehndi ka laga laina :k: :smiley:

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi...

acha ... agar aik muslimah kehtee hai tou maan laitay hain ... Allah kareem *sigh

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi...

you got hairy arms

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi...

baba you're imagining things :p

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi…

D_H lol yea i guess..thanks :hug:

shubi :blush: thanks..lol naw im juz a beginner

nos haan yeh huiee na achay bachon waali baat :smiley:

baba chullu bhar paani main dubki laga lo :rolleyes:

LK bhabz he’s juz jealous, he wishes he had hands like me :stuck_out_tongue:

Re: a lame attempt at mehndi...

[thumb=H]Picture%203610661_456483722797_2102679.JPG[/thumb]

Haan chorni chalo ... kahin door jaien.. tumhae naha kar laein